2016 Results & Gallery

Click to See Our Former Board's Choice & Best of Show Winners

Click to See Photographs Over the Years

Class1 - Stock 1900-1954 - Sponsored by Main Street Jewelers
Gary & Cheryl Duffy Klamath Falls OR 1930 Ford Model A Roadster
Bob & Bonnie Lewis Susanville CA 1950 Ford Club Coupe
Nick Carlson Medford OR 1953 Oldsmobile Rocket 88
Class 2 - Stock 1955-1962 - Sponsored by Muffler King
Don Weaver Tacoma WA 1958 Chevrolet Impala
Mike Hamm Orland OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS
Tami Sisco Graham WA 1961 Chevrolet Impala
Class 3 - Stock 1963 - 1967 - Sponsored by Rogue Valley Corvettes
John Edwards Klamath Falls OR 1967 Dodge Coronet
Mark & Elsie Nigh Chiloquin OR 1966 Ford Mustang
Duana & Kathy Whitehead Klamath Falls OR 1965 Pontiac GTO
Class 4 - Stock 1968 - 1974 - Sponsored by Ray's Auto Electric & Battery City
Mike Zakour Klamath Falls OR 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Sue McNeilly Klamath Falls OR 1969 Dodge Coronet
Tim & Dianne Kroeker Klamath Falls OR 1970 Ford Fairlane
Class 5 - Stock Mustang / Cougar - Sponsored by Lithia Ford
Chet & Brenda Matwich Bend OR 1966 Ford Mustang
William Troop Azalea OR 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback
Russell Devenport Klamath Falls OR 1966 Ford Mustang
Class 6 - Stock Camaro / Firebird 1967 - 1974 - Sponsored by Parkway Mini Mart
Dick & Carol Wright Chiloquin OR 1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS
Toby Tobias Klamath Falls OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Patrick & Tina Sullivan Klamath Falls OR 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Class 7 - Stock Corvettes - Sponsored by Murphy's Country Villa
Brad & Nancy Johnson Klamath Falls OR 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
Mark & Diane Peter Chico CA 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
Jeronimo Meyers Klamath Falls OR 1959 Chevrolet Corvette
Class 8 - Stock Thunderbirds - Sponsored by Miss Klamath County & Miss City of Sunshine
Sandy Worthington Central Point OR 1955 Ford Thunderbird
Ted Vaughn Family Keno OR 1956 Ford Thunderbird
Henry Ellington Klamath Falls OR 1962 Ford Thunderbird
Class 9 - Stock Factory Muscle Cars (Big Block) - Sponsored by Cook's Glass
John Buckles Klamath Falls OR 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Rick Ivie Klamath Falls OR 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
Kenny & Kim Knight Chiloquin OR 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
Supersport
Class 10 - Stock Pickups 1900 - 1974 - Sponsored by Klamath Joy Riders
John & Susan House Klamath Falls OR 1956 GMC Suburban Carrier Pickup
Jim & Gail Walker Eagle Point OR 1941 Hudson 3/4 ton Pickup
Debra Bradfield Sun Valley NV 1970 Chevrolet Pickup
Class 11 - Stock Chevy Cars & Nomads 1955 - 1957 - Sponsored by C&D Burger Shoppe
David Boleyn Redmond OR 1956 Chevrolet 150
Jack & Pat Totman Manton CA 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
Ed Ray Redding CA 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class 12 - Stock Mopars 1949 - 1974 - Sponsored by SOS Billing & Consulting
Pat Hunsinger Klamath Falls OR 1966 Dodge Charger
Dawn Jones Klamath Falls OR 1966 Plymouth Roadrunner
Jentry Nix Klamath Falls OR 1970 Plymouh Superbird
Class 13 - Stock 4 Door Cars & Station Wagons - Sponsored by Bill's Pest Control
Garon Rogers Klamath Falls OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad
Tim & Paula Hill Keno OR 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Station Wagon
Gary & Cheryl Duffy Klamath Falls OR 1958 Chevrolet Biscayne
Class 14- Stock Chevelles, GTOs,  Fairlanes - Sponsored by Peterson Cat
Larry & Phyllils Burgess Anderson CA 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Ed Ekker Eureka CA 1965 Pontiac GTO
Steve & Barb Helm Klamath Falls OR 1970 GTO Judge Tribute
Class 15 - Stock Convertibles - Sponsored by Oil Can Henry's
Thomas Wyland Klamath Falls OR 1969 Pontiac GTO
Bill Walker Merrill OR 197 Chevrolet Chevelle
John Walker Merrill OR 1967 Pontiac GTO
Class 16 - Foreign Cars - Sponsored by My Mechanic
Michael/Terry Battis Klamath Falls OR 1972½ DeTomas Pantera
Nate Deleon Klamath Falls OR 1975 Austin Mini 1000
Mark Hall Klamath Falls OR 1969 Pontiac Beaumont
Class 17 - Modified 1900 to 1927 - Sponsored by Basin Tire Service
Greg Beckman, Sr. Klamath Falls OR 1923 Dodge "C" Cab Delivery Sedan
Paul Ross Klamath Falls OR 1927 Pierce Arrow Model 36
Robert Goecker Medford OR 1926 Ford Model T
Class 18 - Modified 1928 to 1931 - Sponsored by The Family Hairloom
Matt Bogatay Klamath Falls OR 1929 Nash Coupe
Scott Brock Klamath Falls OR 1931 Ford Roadster
Jim & Linda Seater Klamath Falls OR 1930 Ford Model A
Class 19 - Modified 1932 - 1934 - Sponsored by J & J Automotive, LLC.
Rico & Earlene Bigotti Sparks NV 1933 Chevrolet Sedan
Dan & Brenda Walker Klamath Falls OR 1932 Ford Roadster
Ted Johnson Prineville OR 1932 Ford Roadster
Class 20 - Modified 1935 - 1940 - Sponsored by Roses Family Barber Shop
Lea & Bill Huetteman Fort Bidwell CA 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe
George & Donna Hooker Bonanz OR 1937 Chevrolet Master Deluxe Coupe
Jim Nicolaides Falls Creek OR 1940 Ford Opera Coupe
Class 21 - Modified 1941 to 1949 - Sponsored by Frank & Diane's Carpets
Richard Rohde Vancouver WA 1946 Chevrolet Convertible
Larry Utley Plush OR 1941 Ford Sedan
Martin & Jackie Sanders Eagle Point OR 1941 Chevrolet Coupe
Class 22 - Modified 1950 - 1960 - Sponsored by Ed Staub & Sons
Rex Wilson Klamath Falls OR 1956 Plymouth Wagon
JB Knight Chico CA 1950 Oldsmobile Deluxe Coupe
Lee & Glenda Stilwell Klamath Falls OR 1956 Studebaker Power Hawk
Class 23 - Modified 1961 - 1965 - Sponsored by Aamco Transmissions
Pete & Coral Baker Redding CA 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu SS
Stuart Campbell Eagle Point OR 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
Butch Milani Medford OR 1964 Ford Fairlane
Class 24 - Modified 1966 1974 - Sponsored by Midas Service Center
Greg & Tracie Chandler Klamath Falls OR 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Dave Leppert Redomnd OR 1970 Pontiac GTO
Patty & Roy Rigsby Eugene OR 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Class 25 - Modified Mustang/Cougar/Camaro/Firebird - Sponsored by One Stop Auto Wreckers
Dave & Leslie Wilkerson Klamath Falls OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Chris Monlux Chico CA 1970 Ford Mustang
Douglas Horner Concord CA 1967 Ford Mustang
Class 26 - Modified Chevy Cars & Nomads 1955 - 1957 - Sponsored by Webb-Wilson Insurance
Craig Jacob Carlotta CA 1956 Chevrolet 2 Door Post
Jim & Cheri Bellmore Mt. Vernon OR 1955 Chevrolet 210
Gene & Pam Web Klamath Falls OR 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air
Class 27 - Modified Pro Street - Tubs and/or Blowers - Sponsored by Hillside Auto
Floyd Linville Paradise CA 1951 Henry J Deluxe
Ron Gendron Shasta CA 1961 Oldsmobile Dynamic 88
Ed Majors Klamath Falls OR 1972 Chevrolet C-10
Class 28 - Pickups 1900 - 1954 - Sponsored by The Pit Stop
Lloyd & Leigh Frisk Klamath Falls OR 1954 Dodge Pickup
Bill & Barbara Frenh Eugene OR 1954 Chevrolet Pickup
Lee & Glenda Stilwell Klamath Falls OR 1949 Studebaker Pickup
Class 29 - Pickups 1955 - 1959 - Sponsored by Bill's Pest Control
James Ellis White City OR 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
Al Oppio Sparks NV 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
Frank & Chelsea Rollins Klamath Falls OR 1956 Ford F-100
Class 30 - Pickups 1960 - 1966 - Sponsored by Pacific Crest Federal Credit Union
Steve Griffith Klamath Falls OR 1966 Chevrolet C10
Bernice Alcom Klamath Falls OR 1961 Chevrolet Pickup
Larry Wedmore Klamath Falls OR 1966 GMC Pickup
Class 31 - Pickups 1967 - 1974 - Sponsored by Ken's Body & Paint
Ken Van Hoesen Lakeview OR 1969 GMC Pickup
Steven Volpe Klamath Falls OR 1972 GMC Pickup C/15
Dow Castle Klamath Falls OR 1970 Ford Pickup
Class 32 - 4x4's - Sponsored by Maxed Out Motor Sports
Taylor & Lisa Day Chiloquin OR 1975 Ford Bronco
DonnaLee & Carl Chapman Klamath Falls OR 1957 Chevrolet 4x4 Pickup
David Armstrong Bella Vista CA 1972 GMC K2500 Pickup
Class 33 - Special Interest Vehicles up to 1974 - Sponsored by Murphy's Market
Marcia Hughes Klamath Falls OR 1975 Chevrolet Van
Jim Perdue Medford OR 1979 Boyertown Van
Jim & Judy Davis Ravendale CA 1947 Ford Panel Ambulance
Class 34 - Rat Rods - Sponsored by Chapman's Farm Repair
Rob Garrett Klamath Falls OR 1936 Chevrolet Pickup
Bill McGinnis Klamath Falls OR 1940 Chevrolet Pickup
Jeannine Smith Klamath Falls OR 1936 Chevrolet Pickup
Class 35 - Open Class 1975 to Present - Great Basin Insurance
Jerry Stewart & Roberta Casson Bonanza OR 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Tim & Pam Fetting Klamath Falls OR 1978 Pontiac  
Tuan Truong Klamath Falls OR 1995 Chevrolet S10
Best Mopar - Sponsored by Lithia Dodge/Jeep/Toyota
Roger & Connie Wikel Albany OR 1967 Plymouth Barracuda
Best GM - Sponsored by Novak's Auto Parts
Mike Glogowski Klamath Falls OR 1954 Chevrolet 3100
Best Ford - Sponsored by Lithia Ford
Todd & Jenni Engelbrecht Keno OR 1973 Ford Bronco
Best Engine - Sponsored by Crusin' Rebels
Scott Brock Klamath Falls OR 931 Ford Roadster
Best Interior - Sponsored by Metal Masters
Bill & Becky Cyr University Place WA 1957 Chevrolet 4 Door Wagon
Best Paint - Sponsored by NAPA Auto Parts
Danny Knapek Eureka CA 1953 Studebaker Pickup
Sheriff's Trophy - Sponsored by State Farm Insurance Thompson/Kensler
Delores Lamson Sun Valley OR 1933 Ford Cabriolet
State Police Trophy - Sponsored by Hillside Auto
Richard Ruegger Klamath Falls OR 1966 Shelby Mustang
Fire Chief's Trophy - Sponsored by The Human Bean
Mike & Barbie Hotchkiss Redmond OR 1966 Ford Cobra
Police Chief's Trophy - Sponsored by Winema Electric
Kelly Reece Klamath Falls OR 1963 Toyota Land Cruiser
Mayor's Trophy - Sponsored by Diamond Home Improvement
Joe Bigotti Sparks NV 1935 Ford Sedan
Board's Choice - Sponsored by K & D Auto Body
Denis Gruver Tacoma WA 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air
Best of Show - Sponsored by Snap-On-Tools of Klamath Falls
Cody Hoffman Sprague River Or 1947 Buick Full Kustom